Skip to content ↓

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Andy Lyons- Headteacher

Miss Sarah Moss - Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Amanda Christophi - Assistant Headteacher

Mr Duncan Milner - Upper Key Stage 2 Co-ordinator  

Mrs Julie Wilmot- Lower Key Stage 2 Co-ordinator 

Miss Rebecca Styles - Key Stage 1 Co-ordinator

Mrs Catherine Wilkinson - Early Years Foundation Stage Co-ordinator

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinators 

Mrs Amanda Christophi 

Miss Emma Porter

Teaching Staff

Miss Rebecca Arora - Reception  Teacher

Miss Sarah Barks - Year 1 Teacher

Miss Heidi Bethel - Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Tessa Brooker - 'Every Child Counts' Teacher

Miss Katie Burton - Year 2 Teacher

Mr Ross Colley - Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Deborah Cordes - Class Teacher

Mr Robert Godfrey -Year 2 Teacher

Miss Debra Hales - Reception Teacher

Mrs Karina Duerden - Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Kaitlyn Hawkswell - Class Teacher

Mrs Marie Hayes - Music Teacher

Mrs Clare Mear - Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Samantha Houchen - Year 3 Teacher

Miss Amy Kinsey - Year 5 Teacher

Miss Kerry Light - Reception Teacher

Mr Duncan Milner - Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Kirsten Parriss - Class Teacher

Mrs Tracy Pink - Year 4 Teacher

Miss Emma Porter - Year 1 Teacher & SENCo

Mrs Rachel Reid - Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Lucy Colley - Reception Teacher

Mrs Nicola Vance - Year 6 Teacher

Miss Rebecca Styles - Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Catherine Wilkinson - Reception Teacher

Mrs Lyndsey Williamson - Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Estella Todisco - Reading Recovery Teacher

Mrs Mary Johnson - Class Teacher

Miss Taylor Allen - Year 4 Teacher

Miss Hannah Wheeler - Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Vikki Weatherbed - Year 5 Teacher

Teaching Assistants 

Mrs Vicky Bines

Mrs Alison Bird

Mrs Julie Braithwaite

Mrs Lesley Braybrook

Mrs Joanne Brookes

Mrs Sarah Copland

Mrs Cherrie Cullen

Mrs Natasha Debell

Mrs Surinder Deo

Mrs Di Gardiner

Mrs Cat Geary

Mrs Claudette Gordon

Mrs Shirley Green

Miss Cheryl Hall

Mrs Sharon Heron

Mrs Angela Howden

Mrs Jaya Karavdra

Mrs Roslyn Loutit

Mrs Jenny McCracken

Mrs Kerry Moore

Mrs Steph Rootham

Mrs Lyn Tancred 

Mrs Gemma Turner

Mrs Deirdre Wellham

Mrs Joanne Baranowicz

Mrs Sarah Base

Mrs Donna Stephenson

Mrs Jody Hollingsworth

Mrs Julie Harrison

Mrs Laura Shevlane

Mrs Sarah Freeland

 

Office Staff

Mrs Jane Monaghan - School Business Manager

Mrs Sophie Harrison - PA to Headteacher

Mrs Jennie Panico - Office Administrator

Mrs Lesley McKensie - Office Administrator

Mrs Natalie Ansell-Crook - Office Administrator

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Mariam Adepoju

Mrs Laura Benge

Mrs Lynda Daly

Mrs Gurpreet Kaur

Mrs Sally Wilson

Mrs Sue Todisco

Miss Hayley Campbell

Mrs Clare Drabwell

Mrs Kelly Walker

Mrs Kerry Marks

Mrs Amy Braybrook

Mrs Jenny Collett

Mrs Vanessa Lake

Mrs Loraine Nash

Mrs Lisa Massam

Mrs Natalie Pope

Miss Katie Kilpatrick

 

 

 

 

Mr Steve Lemmon - Network Manager

Premises Staff

Mr Steve Pinfold - Site Manager

Mrs Clare Drabwell

Mr Paul Gilbert

Miss Sally-Ann Lett

Mrs Janette Williams

After School/Breakfast Club Playworkers

Mrs Diane Morris

Miss Chloe Pinfold

Mr Nathan Copland