Skip to content ↓

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Andy Lyons- Headteacher

Miss Sarah Moss - Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Amanda Christophi - Assistant Headteacher

Mr Duncan Milner - Upper Key Stage 2 Co-ordinator  

Mrs Julie Wilmot- Lower Key Stage 2 Co-ordinator 

Mrs Roxanne Wilding  - Key Stage 1 Co-ordinator

Mrs Rebecca Arora - Early Years Foundation Stage Co-ordinator

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinators 

Mrs Amanda Christophi (KS2 SENDCo)

Miss Emma Porter (KS1 SENDCo)

Teaching Staff

Miss Rebecca Arora - Reception  Teacher

Miss Sarah Barks - Year 1 Teacher

Miss Heidi Bethel - Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Tessa Brooker - 'Every Child Counts' Teacher

Mrs Katie Tomson - Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Deborah Cordes - Reception Teacher

Mr Robert Godfrey -Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Karina Duerden - Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Marie Hayes - Music Teacher

Mrs Clare Mear - Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Amy Godfrey - Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Hannah Thorold - Reception Teacher

Mr Duncan Milner - Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Nicola Vance - Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Tracy Pink - Year 4 Teacher

Miss Emma Porter - Year 1 Teacher & SENCo

Mrs Rachel Reid - Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Lucy Colley - Reception Teacher

Miss Taylor Allen - Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Roxanne Wilding  - Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Lyndsey Williamson - Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Estella Todisco - Reading Recovery Teacher

Miss Rebecca Kelly - Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Clare Bayliss - Year 4 Teacher

Miss Maria Gallagher - Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Jody Holingsworth - Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Laura Smith - Year 6 Teacher

Miss Ellisha Asplin - Year 3 Teacher 

 

Teaching Assistants 

Mrs Vicky Bines

Mrs Alison Bird

Mrs Julie Braithwaite

Mrs Lesley Braybrook

Mrs Joanne Brookes

Mrs Sarah Copland

Mrs Cherrie Cullen

Mrs Natasha Debell

Mrs Surinder Deo

Mrs Di Gardiner

Mrs Cat Geary

Mrs Claudette Gordon

Mrs Shirley Green

Mrs Sharon Heron

Mrs Jaya Karavdra

Mrs Roslyn Loutit

Mrs Jenny McCracken

Mrs Kerry Moore

Mrs Steph Rootham

Mrs Lyn Sullivan 

Mrs Gemma Turner

Mrs Deirdre Wellham

Mrs Joanne Baranowicz

Mrs Sarah Base

Mrs Donna Stephenson

Mrs Julie Harrison

Mrs Laura Shevlane

Mrs Sarah Freeland

Mrs Kelly Walker

Miss Lydia Jordan

Mrs Kelly-Marie Shield

Office Staff

Mrs Jane Monaghan - School Business Manager

Mrs Sophie Harrison - PA to Headteacher

Mrs Jennie Panico - Office Administrator

Mrs Natalie Ansell-Crook - Office Administrator

Mrs Jillian Sanders - Teaching School Business Coordinator

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Mariam Adepoju

Mrs Laura Benge

Mrs Lynda Daly

Mrs Gurpreet Kaur

Mrs Sally O'Keeffe

Mrs Sue Todisco

Mrs Clare Drabwell

Mrs Kelly Walker

Mrs Jenny Collett

Mrs Vanessa Lake

Mrs Loraine Nash

Mrs Lisa Massam

Miss Katie Kilpatrick

Miss Stephanie Quinn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Premises Staff

Mr Steve Pinfold - Site Manager

Mrs Clare Drabwell

Miss Sally-Ann Lett

Mrs Janette Williams

After School/Breakfast Club Playworkers

Mrs Deirdre Wellham - Manager

Mrs Laura Benge - Deputy Manager 

Mrs Diane Morris

Miss Chloe Pinfold

Mrs Vanessa Lake

Mrs Mariam Adepoju

Mrs Kerry Moore

Mrs Sarah Copland

Mrs Gurpreet Kaur

Mrs Sally O'Keeffe

Mrs Joanne Baranowicz

Mrs Claudette Gordon

Miss Mollie Benge - Supply Playworker

Mr Tom Monaghan - Supply Playworker

Family Support Worker

Jane Barrett