Skip to content ↓

Meet the Staff

Senior Leadership Team

  • Mr Andy Lyons- Headteacher
  • Miss Sarah Moss - Deputy Headteacher
  • Mrs Amanda Christophi - Assistant Headteacher
  • Mr Duncan Milner - Upper Key Stage 2 Co-ordinator  
  • Mrs Julie Wilmot- Lower Key Stage 2 Co-ordinator 
  • Mrs Roxanne Wilding  - Key Stage 1 Co-ordinator
  • Mrs Rebecca Arora - Early Years Foundation Stage Co-ordinator

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinators 

  • Mrs Amanda Christophi (KS2 SENDCo)
  • Miss Emma Porter (KS1 SENDCo)

Teaching Staff

  • Miss Rebecca Arora - Reception  Teacher
  • Miss Jade Griffin - Year 2 Teacher
  • Miss Heidi Bethel - Year 3 Teacher
  • Mrs Tessa Brooker - Maths Intervention Teacher
  • Mrs Karen Wills - Year 2 Teacher
  • Mrs Lucy Colley - Reception Teacher
  • Miss Holly Ashton-Jones -Year 5 Teacher
  • Miss Amelia Shepherd - Year 6 Teacher
  • Mrs Hayley Firth - KS2 Music Teacher
  • Mrs Clare Mear - Teacher
  • Mrs Hannah Thorold - Reception Teacher
  • Mr Duncan Milner - Year 6 Teacher
  • Mrs Nicola Vance - Year 5 Teacher
  • Miss Emma Porter - SENDCo
  • Mrs Rachel Reid - Year 3 Teacher
  • Mrs Debbie Cordes - Reception Teacher
  • Miss Taylor Allen - Class Teacher
  • Mrs Roxanne Wilding  - Year 2 Teacher
  • Mrs Lyndsey Williamson - Year 5 Teacher
  • Mrs Estella Todisco - Reading Recovery Teacher
  • Miss Rebecca Kelly - Year 3 Teacher
  • Mrs Clare Bayliss - Year 4 Teacher
  • Mrs Jody Hollingsworth - Year 1 Teacher
  • Mrs Laura Smith - Year 6 Teacher
  • Miss Ellisha Asplin - Year 4 Teacher 
  • Miss Abi Cross - Year 5 Teacher
  • Miss Ebony Welch - Year 4 Teacher 
  • Miss Lydia Jordan - Year 1 Teacher
  • Miss Sarah Barks - Year 1 Teacher
  • Mrs Katie Tomson - Year 1 Teacher
  • Mrs Rosie Carter - Supply Year 2 Teacher
  • Mrs Dee Glasswell - Year 5 Teacher 
  • Mrs Jane Morris - Supply Teacher 

Teaching Assistants 

  • Mrs Vicky Bines
  • Mrs Alison Bird
  • Mrs Julie Braithwaite
  • Mrs Lesley Braybrook
  • Mrs Joanne Brookes
  • Mrs Sarah Copland
  • Mrs Cherrie Cullen
  • Mrs Natasha Debell
  • Mrs Surinder Deo
  • Mrs Di Gardiner
  • Mrs Cat Geary
  • Mrs Claudette Gordon
  • Mrs Shirley Green
  • Mrs Sharon Heron
  • Mrs Jaya Karavdra
  • Mrs Jenny McCracken
  • Mrs Kerry Moore
  • Mrs Laura Shevlane
  • Mrs Lyn Sullivan 
  • Mrs Gemma Turner
  • Mrs Joanne Baranowicz
  • Mrs Sarah Base
  • Mrs Donna Stephenson
  • Mrs Julie Harrison
  • Mrs Sarah Freeland
  • Mrs Kelly Walker
  • Miss Kelly-Marie Shield
  • Mrs Jackie Fewtrell
  • Miss Mariam Nasser
  • Mrs Kamila Sietnik
  • Mrs Jenny Collett
  • Mrs Gurpreet Kaur
  • Mrs Kelly Walker
  • Mrs Emma Rodulfo
  • Mrs Mel McMillan
  • Mrs Emma Higgins
  • Miss Hayely Dines (HLTA Cover)
  • Mrs Nicola Denny

Office Staff

  • Mrs Jane Monaghan - School Business Manager
  • Mrs Sophie Harrison - PA to Headteacher
  • Mrs Natalie Ansell-Crook - Office Administrator
  • Mrs Becky Colbert - Receptionist 
  • Mrs Tracy Moore - Admissions Administrator

Lunchtime Supervisors

  • Mrs Laura Benge
  • Mrs Sally O'Keeffe
  • Mrs Sue Todisco
  • Mrs Clare Drabwell
  • Mrs Vanessa Lake
  • Mrs Lisa Massam
  • Miss Katie Kilpatrick
  • Mrs Caroline Currie 
  • Ms Abbie Kite
  • Mrs Emma Rodulfo 
  • Miss Lauren Dunn

Family Support Worker
Jane Barrett

 

 

 

Premises Staff

  • Mr Michael Paris - Site Manager 
  • Mrs Clare Drabwell
  • Mrs Janette Williams
  • Mrs Tajana Orlovska

After School/Breakfast Club Playworkers

  • Mrs Deirdre Wellham - Manager
  • Mrs Laura Benge - Deputy Manager 
  • Mrs Diane Morris
  • Mrs Vanessa Lake
  • Miss Mariam Nasser
  • Mrs Kerry Moore
  • Mrs Sarah Copland
  • Mrs Gurpreet Kaur
  • Mrs Sally O'Keeffe
  • Mrs Joanne Baranowicz
  • Mrs Claudette Gordon
  • Mrs Lyn Sullivan
  • Miss Jenny Collett