Skip to content ↓

Meet the Staff

Senior Leadership Team

  • Mr Andy Lyons- Headteacher
  • Miss Sarah Moss - Deputy Headteacher
  • Mrs Amanda Christophi - Assistant Headteacher
  • Mr Duncan Milner - Upper Key Stage 2 Co-ordinator  
  • Mrs Julie Wilmot- Lower Key Stage 2 Co-ordinator 
  • Mrs Roxanne Wilding  - Key Stage 1 Co-ordinator
  • Mrs Rebecca Arora - Early Years Foundation Stage Co-ordinator

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinators 

  • Mrs Amanda Christophi (KS2 SENDCo)
  • Miss Emma Porter (KS1 SENDCo)

Teaching Staff

  • Miss Rebecca Arora - Reception  Teacher
  • Miss Jade Griffin - Year 2 Teacher
  • Miss Heidi Bethel - Year 3 Teacher
  • Mrs Tessa Brooker - Maths Intervention Teacher
  • Mrs Karen Wills- Year 2 Teacher
  • Mrs Emma Brown - Reception Teacher
  • Mr Robert Godfrey -Year 5 Teacher
  • Miss Amelia Shepherd - Year 5 Teacher
  • Mrs Marie Hayes - Music Teacher
  • Mrs Clare Mear - Teacher
  • Mrs Amy Godfrey - Year 6 Teacher
  • Mrs Hannah Thorold - Reception Teacher
  • Mr Duncan Milner - Year 6 Teacher
  • Mrs Nicola Vance - Year 6 Teacher
  • Mrs Tracy Pink - Year 4 Teacher
  • Miss Emma Porter - Year 1 Teacher & SENDCo
  • Mrs Rachel Reid - Year 3 Teacher
  • Mrs Lucy Colley - Reception Teacher
  • Miss Taylor Allen - Year 1 Teacher
  • Mrs Roxanne Wilding  - Year 2 Teacher
  • Mrs Lyndsey Williamson - Year 1 Teacher
  • Mrs Estella Todisco - Reading Recovery Teacher
  • Miss Rebecca Kelly - Year 4 Teacher
  • Mrs Clare Bayliss - Year 4 Teacher
  • Mrs Jody Hollingsworth - Year 1 Teacher
  • Mrs Laura Smith - Year 6 Teacher
  • Miss Ellisha Asplin - Year 3 Teacher 
  • Miss Abi Cross - Year 5 Teacher

Teaching Assistants 

  • Mrs Vicky Bines
  • Mrs Alison Bird
  • Mrs Julie Braithwaite
  • Mrs Lesley Braybrook
  • Mrs Joanne Brookes
  • Mrs Sarah Copland
  • Mrs Cherrie Cullen
  • Mrs Natasha Debell
  • Mrs Surinder Deo
  • Mrs Di Gardiner
  • Mrs Cat Geary
  • Mrs Claudette Gordon
  • Mrs Shirley Green
  • Mrs Sharon Heron
  • Mrs Jaya Karavdra
  • Mrs Roslyn Loutit
  • Mrs Jenny McCracken
  • Mrs Kerry Moore
  • Mrs Steph Rootham
  • Mrs Lyn Sullivan 
  • Mrs Gemma Turner
  • Mrs Deirdre Wellham
  • Mrs Joanne Baranowicz
  • Mrs Sarah Base
  • Mrs Donna Stephenson
  • Mrs Julie Harrison
  • Mrs Sarah Freeland
  • Mrs Kelly Walker
  • Miss Kelly-Marie Shield
  • Mrs Michelle Russell
  • Mrs Elaine McAllister
  • Mrs Jackie Fewtrell
  • Mrs Natalie Blackwood

Office Staff

  • Mrs Jane Monaghan - School Business Manager
  • Mrs Sophie Harrison - PA to Headteacher
  • Mrs Natalie Ansell-Crook - Office Administrator
  • Miss Candice Leonard - Receptionist 
  • Mrs Jillian Sanders - Teaching School Business Coordinator

Lunchtime Supervisors

  • Miss Mariam Nasser
  • Mrs Laura Benge
  • Mrs Lynda Daly
  • Mrs Gurpreet Kaur
  • Mrs Sally O'Keeffe
  • Mrs Sue Todisco
  • Mrs Clare Drabwell
  • Mrs Kelly Walker
  • Mrs Jenny Collett
  • Mrs Vanessa Lake
  • Mrs Loraine Nash
  • Mrs Lisa Massam
  • Miss Katie Kilpatrick
  • Mrs Caroline Currie 
  • Ms Abbie Kite
  • Mrs Emma Rodulfo

 

 

 

Premises Staff

  • Mr Steve Pinfold - Site Manager
  • Mrs Clare Drabwell
  • Miss Sally-Ann Lett
  • Mrs Janette Williams
  • Miss Natalie Wellham
  • Mrs Marina Ryczko

After School/Breakfast Club Playworkers

  • Mrs Deirdre Wellham - Manager
  • Mrs Laura Benge - Deputy Manager 
  • Mrs Diane Morris
  • Miss Chloe Pinfold
  • Mrs Vanessa Lake
  • Miss Mariam Nasser
  • Mrs Kerry Moore
  • Mrs Sarah Copland
  • Mrs Gurpreet Kaur
  • Mrs Sally O'Keeffe
  • Mrs Joanne Baranowicz
  • Mrs Claudette Gordon
  • Miss Mollie Benge - Supply Playworker
  • Mr Tom Monaghan - Supply Playworker
  • Family Support Worker
    Jane Barrett